Menu

You have no items in your shopping cart.

ALLANTOIN


Allantoin is a natural chemical compound that is produced by plants. Allantoin is a natural soothing, anti-irritant, and skin protectant that increases the water content of the extracellular matrix which provides structural support to cells and is an important part of connective tissue. Allantoin also increases the smoothness of the skin; promotes cell replication; and promotes the healing of wounds, burns, and scars.

ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE


Contains a high amount of collagen protein. Soothes skin and serves as an anti-inflammatory with anti-bacterial properties. Because of the salcylic acid and high antioxidant value, Aloe is used in skin-care products as an anti-aging and healing agent. Aloe helps keep your skin supple by bringing oxygen to the cells, increasing the strength of skin tissue.

AMODIMETHICONE


A silicone polymer that helps heal damaged hair and also helps prevent against damage created by hair drying and other hair styling tools.

AWAPUI EXTRACT


Replenishes every strand of hair with intense moisture and shine, and repairs lackluster hair ideal for color-treated and chemically processed hair.

BEESWAX


Forms a protective barrier on the surface of the skin.

BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE


Behentrimonuim Methosulfate is not a sulfate. It is created from non-gmo rapeseed oil. Very gentle hair thickener that does not cause build-up on hair but actually penetrates the hair shaft.

BORAGE OIL


Restores moisture barrier of adult skin which is either chronically dry or has been environmentally damaged.

BUTYROSPERUM PARKII BUTTER (SHEA BUTTER)


Known for its healing and moisturizing properties. Contains Vitamin A which is a superb moisturizer. Contains Vitamin E which aides in anti-aging.

CANE SUGAR


This acts as an exfoliant. Helps remove dead skin cells, dirt and oil improving your skins texture.

CETEARETH-20


A fatty alcohol. Functions as an emollient and emulsifier.

CETEARYL ALCOHOL


A fatty alcohol that is commonly derived from plant oils such as Palm or Coconut. It has a wax-like structure and is used in creams and lotions for its emulsifying, emollient and thickening properties.

CETYL ALCOHOL


In creams and lotions, it supports the main emulsion system and gives texture to the product. So, are they bad? No, ingredients like cetyl alcohol or stearyl alcohol are standard, benign, waxlike cosmetic thickening agents and are completely nonirritating and safe to use. DANI uses vegetable based cetyl alcohol.

CITRIC ACID


Citric Acid exists in a variety of fruits and vegetables, most notably citrus fruits. Lemons and Limes have particularly high concentrations of the acid. Citric acid is used to optimize the pH of a formulation as well as help to refine and renew skin texture.

COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE


An organic compound derived from coconut oil. Acts as a foam booster.

CUPUACU BUTTER


Improves the appearance prematurely aging and thinning skin while being a superior moisturizer with great water absorption

DECYL GLUCOSIDE


Natural Sugar Based surfactant

DIMETHICONE


An extremely gentle silicone oil used to create a protective barrier for the skin and prevent ageing and free radical break down in the dermal layer.

ETHYL HEXYL GLYCERIN


A moisturizing and natural preservative that is an excellent alternative to parabens. It has great emollient (softening to the skin), reduces degeneration of skin cells, restores flexibility and helps prevent against formation of wrinkles.

EXTRACT OF ARNICA


Arnica grows wild in alpine meadows, and can be easily identified by its brightly colored yellow-orange flowers. It helps to stimulate hair growth.

EXTRACT OF CALENDULA


Beneficial to sooth dry skin.

EXTRACT OF LAVENDER


Lavender extract is one of the most useful and versatile essences. It helps inflammation, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis and burns. It is also known as one of the most calming scents, used to soothe emotions even anxiety. When paired with lemongrass, lavendar also has bug repellent properties. 

EXTRACT OF WHITE TEA


Encourages longer moisture retention for your skin.

FLAX SEED OIL


Contains lipids (fats) that are an important part of your skin's structure and elasticity. Soothes and softens dry skin.

GLYCERIN


Used as a moisturizer. (Also called Glycerol) is a naturally occurring Alcohol compound and a component of many lipids. Our Glycerin is of vegetable origin. Dry skin is caused by a loss of water in the upper layer of the skin. Emollients/moisturizers work by forming an oily layer on the top of the skin that traps water in the skin. Humectants, including glycerin, draw water into the outer layer of skin.

GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE


Natural thickener. 100% vegetable derived, approved by ECOCERT, Na True, and NPA standards

GLYCERYL STEARATE


Obtained from vegetable oil acts acting as a lubricant on the skin's surface, giving the skin a soft and smooth appearance. It also slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin's surface.

GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE


An emollient and preservative enhancer derived from a combination of castor bean oil and glycerine.100% vegetable derived, approved by ECOCERT, Na True, and NPA standards

GLYCINE SOYA OIL (SOY BEAN OIL)


Soybean Oil. Soy proteins work to moisturize skin and reduce the appearance of fine lines. Vitamin E-rich soybean oil has a small molecular structure which enables it to penetrate the epidermis – the top layer of your skin

GUAR HYDROXYPROPYL TRIMONIUM CHLORIDE (Guar Gum)


Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride) is sourced from the seeds of the guar plant (Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba). The gum is made by grinding the tissue produced inside the seeds of beans. Guar gum is approximately 75% dietary fiber. Added to shampoo or conditioner, it helps thicken the product and condition the hair. It is film forming (read: creates a protective layer), helps against static electricity and aids combing out both wet and dry hair.

JOJOBA OIL


Keeps the skin from dehydrating. It is the perfect moisturizing agent as it does not undergo evaporation

KOKAM BUTTER


Used to soften the skin. It helps reduce degeneration of the skin cells and restores elasticity.

MANGO BUTTER


A highly anti-oxidant and skin regenerative butter. Nourishes and hydrates.

MIXED TOCOPHEROLS


Natural Vitamin E. Guards against oxidation and extends your product's shelf life naturally.

MOWRAH BUTTER


Derived from fruit kernels from the Madhuca Tree. Regenerative and emollient. It prevents skin dryness and wrinkles.

OCTYL PALMITATE


A derivative of palm oil often used as an organic replacement to silicone. It is an ultra-mild, skin-smoothing ester that has a ‘dry-slip’ feel that is very similar to silicone’s texture. It is found in many skin care products as an ingredient used to adjust the consistency.

OLEYL BETAINE


Derived from coconut and palm oils; gentle, non-stripping cleanser. Rated 0 on EWG website.

PANTHENOL


Panthenol is an alcohol form of Vitamin B5, also called Pro-Vitamin B5. It is a component derived from rice, and rice husk. It is deeply moisturizing, conditioning and healing with a long history of safe use.

PAPAYA EXTRACT


An antioxidant that contains papain, folic acid, Vitamin C, Beta Carotene and enzymes. It also has some antiseptic properties.

PHENOXYETHANOL


An organic chemical compound, a glycol ether often used in dermatological products such as skin creams and sunscreen. It is an excellent alternative to standard, potentially harmful formaldehyde-releasing preservatives.

POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIPALMITATE


A non-ionic emulsifier made from natural sources for Oil/Water emulsions. It is ECOCERT, NATRUE, Soil Association, Kosher food grade, and Halal approved which makes it a good choice for green and natural formulations. From 100% plant derived materials.

POTASSIUM SORBATE


Potassium sorbate is a mild preservative that comes from the potassium salt of sorbic acid. Used in foods also.

PURIFIED WATER


Purified water is used for an oil-in-water emulsion using a substance such as cetyl alcohol to keep the emulsion together. These are key components of a skin care lotion.

ROSE HIP OIL


Rosehip seed oil penetrates the skins upper layers very quickly making it a superb moisturizer. Rosehip oil is belived to bring emotional strength.

SHEA BUTTER


Known for its healing and moisturizing properties. Contains Vitamin A which is a superb moisturizer. Contains Vitamin E which aides in anti-aging.

SODIUM BENZOATE


A natural preservative that naturally occurs in low levels in fruits such as apples, plums, berries and cranberries, and in a few sweet spices, including cloves and cinnamon.

SODIUM CHLORIDE


Sodium Chloride just means table salt. It is used as a thickening agent in shampoos.

SODIUM LAURYGLUCOSIDE HYDROXYPROPYLSULFONATE


Natural sugar based surfactant

SODIUM LAURYL SULFOACETATE


A great alternative to Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. This product is derived from coconut and palm oils, and conforms to Ecocert's natural and organic cosmetic standard and is 100% of natural origin.

SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TARUATE


A sodium salt of the coconut fatty acid

SOY PROTEIN


High quality vegetable sourced protein that provides moisture retention. It adds shine, body, and manageability to DANI conditioner.

SOYAMIDOPROPALKONIUM CHLORIDE


Is plant dreived. Acts as an anti static for the cosmetics industry.

STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYL AMINE


A fatty mine salt, used as a hair care ingredient used as a conditioning and anti-static agent in shampoos and conditioners, and is also sometimes used for its luminescent, pearl-like properties. It serves in some cases as a mild detergent that can remove hair build-up.

STEARIC ACID


Vegetable source fatty acid used to thicken and stabilize formulations.

SUNFLOWER OIL


The main component of sunflower oil is linoleic acid. Its other components include oleic acid and palmitic acid. In addition to these, it contains lecithin, carotenoids, tocopherols and appreciable quantities of Boosts skin hydration & elasticity. Skin smoothening properties. Vitamins A, D and E.

SWEET ALMOND OIL


Contains Vitamin E in abundance which is known as the super food for our skin preventing cell damage. It is nutrient rich and contains antioxidants. The moisturizing effect in Sweet Almond Oil keeps the PH of the skin at a normal level and helps to maintain the tone of the skin.

ZINC OXIDE


ZnO. Mineral.